|
|
Maximum National Quotas:
--Track-- 100m - 4 400m - 4 1500m - 4 Marathon (42195m) - 2 110 hurdles - 4 4x100m - 1 Decathlon - 1
--Field-- High Jump - 2 Long Jump - 2 Pole Vault - 2 Javelin - 2
--Aquatics-- Freestyle (100m, 200m, 800m) - 3 per discipline 4x100m Freestyle - 1 3m Springboard - 2 10m Platform - 2
--Combat-- Boxing - 2 Judo - 2
--Gymnastics-- All-Around (Ind/Team) - 5 ind, 1 team
--Other-- Cycling (Sprint, 4k Pursuit, Road Race) - 3 per event Tennis (Singles, Doubles, Mixed) - 2 Singles, 1 Doubles, 1 Mixed Triathlon - 1 Rowing (Coxless Pairs, Coxless Fours, Eights) - 1 team per event
--Team Sports-- (1 in all cases) Baseball Basketball Football (Soccer) Softball
Any team wishing to participate MUST post their roster here. The nation name will suffice for the time being for the four Team Sports. |
|
|
Krytenia |
Now With Added Bekk! |
|
|
Posts: 661 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track--
100m - 4 Militao Selgnni (21) Gary Shultis II (19) Atessa Viltaz (25) Kitara Miki (17)
400m - 4 Jesper Karneekio (21) Gary Shultis II (19) Reckfa Semar (27) Malkia Jutrao (29)
1500m - 4 Jesper Karneekio (21) Mogafeme Wilkai (23) Reckfa Semar (27) Jason Mitazo (34)
Marathon (42195m)- 2 Mogafeme Wilkai (23) Malkia Jutrao (29)
110 hurdles - 4 Militao Selgnni (21) Gary Shultis II (19) Reckfa Semar (27) Kitara Miki (17)
4x100m - 1 Militao Selgnni (21) Gary Shultis II (19) Reckfa Semar (27) Atessa Viltaz (25)
Decathlon - 1 Atessa Viltaz (25)
--Field--
High Jump - 2 Mogafeme Wilkai (23) Kitara Miki (17)
Long Jump - 2 Jesper Karneekio (21) Gary Shultis II (19)
Pole Vault - 2 Mazakaia Flyia (31) Hluali Fike (18)
Javelin - 2 Yak Ebean (28) Jason Mitazo (34)
--Aquatics--
Freestyle (100m, 200m, 800m)- 3 per discipline 100m Kristofer Lopinka (19) Tristain Lopinka (17) Ikiat Johnsoain (24)
200m Kristofer Lopinka (19) Klita Razafer (27) Ikiat Johnsoain (24)
800m Klita Razafer (27) Kristofer Lopinka (19) Terappal Soreya (25)
4x100m Freestyle - 1 Kristofer Lopinka (19) Tristain Lopinka (17) Ikiat Johnsoain (24) Terappal Soreya (25)
3m Springboard - 2 Lialn Inofalki (21) Moraioa Ingavoak (19)
10m Platform - 2 Lialn Inofalki (21) Moraioa Ingavoak (19)
--Combat--
Boxing - 2 Rajii Viskcensky (33) Ciprimo Hutraskk (27)
Judo - 2 Reelfi Finna (31) Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (22)
--Gymnastics--
All-Around (Ind/Team)- 5 ind, 1 team
Terriano Entrazorra (18) Wialmosia Zionarza (15) Ulita Maz (17) Poitera Aquiesamet (22) Rittyula Bantas (20)
--Other--
Cycling (Sprint, 4k Pursuit, Road Race)- 3 per event Sprint: Semafole Morask (26) Nicolo Alicicco (29) Morsa Moreda (28)
4k Pursuit: Vental Nactua (21) Sigaaf Muasta (29) Karnas Bilao (34)
Road Race: Semafole Morask (26) Morsa Moreda (28) Vental Nactua (21)
Tennis (Singles, Doubles, Mixed)- 2 Singles, 1 Doubles, 1 Mixed Take From This what you will: Laquiata Moresk (18) Kiko Moreto (22) Morets Simor (28) Huta Corrai (25)
Triathlon - 1 Askiii Morata (27)
Rowing (Coxless Pairs, Coxless Fours, Eights)- 1 team per event Pair: Netara Ziamora (26) Utarrika Ciamoal (31)
Fours: Netara Ziamora (26) Utarrika Ciamoal (31) Sanitar Npkain (17) Jualiar Ngoataiamaosilanka (22)
Eights: Utarrika Ciamoal (31) Sanitar Npkain (17) Jualiar Ngoataiamaosilanka (22) Escavedo Maso (26) Vecth Snelga (25) Gilleara Seria (21) Pweare Jpaca (23) Atrirat Luravas (27)
--Team Sports-- (1 in all cases)
Baseball -Vilita Olympic Cats
Basketball -Vilita Olympic Cats
Football (Soccer) -Vilita Olympic Cats
Softball -Vilita Olympic Cats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track-- 100m Waylon Fahra Iesha Omoto Emmie Euser Modesto Balzarine
1500m Semara Peraha Waylon Farha Asa Guemmer Iesha Omoto
Marathon (42195m) Violette Lensberg Colton Koenemund
Decathlon Agrippina Hun
--Field-- Javelin Antoine Dominis Semara Peraha
--Aquatics-- Freestyle 100m Virgen Swimmer Tari Oroak Winford Gretzner 200m Erasmo Holtmeier Hayden Muskens Virgen Swimmer
4x100m Freestyle Erasmo Holtmeier Hayden Muskens Winford Gretzner Alfonso Bihler
--Combat-- Boxing Moises Sesko Fidel Spivak
Judo Marlin Craib Genesis Cools
--Gymnastics-- All-Around (Ind/Team)
Ludivina Galeotti Melodee Califf Lianne Binsfeld Eufemia Hyrkas Leena Stadtlander
--Other-- Cycling Sprint 4k Natisha Kolker
Pursuit Pura Thornsbury Natisha Kolker
Road Race Kit Hemish Pura Thornsbury Natisha Kolker
Triathlon Delsie Gasque
Rowing (Coxless Pairs) Rosalinda Chrysler Thu Declet
Coxless Fours Rosalinda Chrysler Thu Declet Rikki Javed Alethia Macchiarella
Eights Rosalinda Chrysler Thu Declet Rikki Javed Alethia Macchiarella Madelene Hinderer Valene Westveer Lorrette Hariri Francene Ridolfi
--Team Sports-- (1 in all cases)
Softball - Ainorpispian National Team
This post has been edited by Ainorpisp on Aug 18 2004, 07:22 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track--
Marathon - Wes Smith (1)
--Field--
High Jump - Tanner Newberry (4) Long Jump - Horace Grant (3) Pole Vault - Horace Grant (3) Javelin - Horace Grant (3)
--Aquatics--
Freestyle (100m, 200m, 800m) - Wes Smith Jr. (5) 4x100m Freestyle - Mark Gilson (2) 3m Springboard - Julian Wells (10) 10m Platform - Julain Wells (10)
--Combat--
Boxing - Tyrone Wilson (9) Judo - Pok we Gung (8)
--Other--
Triathalon - Mark Gilson (2)
--Team--
Baseball - Lamoni Hawks Basketball - Lamoni Hawks Soccer - Lamoni Hawks Softball - Lamoni Hawks |
|
|
Lamoni |
Democratic Maniac |
|
|
Posts: 1952 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
Boosted by the inclusion of Nemyan athletes, Starblaydia is sending a formidable squad to Krytenia for the AOlympics to compete in almost every event
Team Starblaydia
CODE | --Track-- # 100m (4 athletes) Ismael Raines Emmanuel Krueger Guillermo Ackerman Stellios Kollias
# 400m - (3 athletes) Jamie Cochran Martin Connors Patrick Maloney
# 1500m - (2 athletes) Patrick Maloney Paul Welch
# Marathon (1 athlete) Hanns Schmidt
# 110 hurdles (3 athletes) Krytos Zakios Anatoli Yevgeny Tomas Ximea
# 4x100m (4 athletes) Ismael Raines Emmanuel Krueger Guillermo Ackerman Stellios Kollias
# Decathlon (1 athlete) Morgan I. Rushing
--Field-- # High Jump (1 athlete) Clarence Roberts
# Long Jump (1 athlete) Coleman Mccormick
# Pole Vault (1 athlete) Mack Hubbard
# Javelin (1 athlete) Venderos Hellicios
--Aquatics-- # 100m Freestyle (3 athletes) Andrew Goodwin Randy Richter Kevin Lee
# 200m Freestyle(3 athletes) Randy Richter Kevin Lee Larry LaPlanza # 800m Freestyle (1 athlete) Larry LaPlanza
# 4x100m Freestyle - (4 athletes) Andrew Goodwin Randy Richter Kevin Lee Larry LaPlanza
# 3m Springboard (2 athletes) Cary Nery Barry Conley
# 10m Platform (2 athletes) Cary Nery Barry Conley
--Combat-- # Boxing (2 athletes) Godwin Ezeobi Mickey Galloway
# Judo (2 athletes) Antwan Fournier Donn Shearer
--Other-- Cycling (Sprint, 4k Pursuit, Road Race) - 3 per event # Sprint (3 athletes) Marcel Du Chaux Hector Gomez Jin Hi Shuk
# 4k Pursuit (3 athletes) Marcel Du Chaux Hector Gomez Jin Hi Shuk
# Road Race (3 athletes) Marcel Du Chaux Hector Gomez Jin Hi Shuk
#Triathlon (1 athlete) Wilbur Velez
--Rowing-- # Coxless Pairs (2 athletes) Lambros Choutos Anestis Tsitsonis
# Coxless Fours (4 athletes) Kostas Psomiadis Makis Lemonis Anastasis Tzatsis Pakos Pakousis
--Team Sports-- # Basketball Starblaydi National Team # Football Starblaydi National Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
-Track- 100m --Akepee --Wewasee --Bulkshenoath --Sokutchmah
Marathon --Itawachkomequa --Jeskakake
Decathalon --Kalositah
-Field- Pole Vault --Kaghsigwarante --Sokutchmah
Javelin --Kaghsigwarante --Hisoskok
-Aquatics- Freestyle 100m --Thobequebah --Kiahquah --Magalakutway
Freestyle 200m --Thobequebah --Pemotah --Lawnoetuchu
Freestyle 400m --Thobequebah --Kiaquah --Pemotah
4x100m --Magalakutway --Pemotah --Kiaquah --Thobequebah
-Combat- Boxing --Seekaboo --Pugeshashena
-Gymnastics- All Around --Wylahlahpiah --Tetewekee --Kitehi --Shenkagkela --Vamauweke
-Other- Sprint --Yarontee --Kachschwuchdaniontee --Lawagqua
Pursuit --Yarontee --Kachschwuchdaniontee --Lawagqua
Road Race --Yarontee --Kachschwuchdaniontee --Lawagqua
Triathalon --Yarontee --Thobequebah
Baseball - Wapahkoneta Petweowas
Basketball - Wapahkoneta Petweowas
Football - Wapahkoneta Petweowas
Rowing Coxless Pairs --Mahyawekawpawe --Sequeheton
Rowing Coxless Fours --Mahyawekawpawe --Sequeheton --Calossetee --Yougashaw
Rowing Eights --Mahyawekawpawe --Sequeheton --Calossetee --Yougashaw --Wiwelipa --Wapemeskuletisesa --Keenateta --Lekuseh
This post has been edited by Wapahkoneta on Aug 19 2004, 02:38 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track--
100m - 2 Sino Acalarius Satetas Sagax
400m - 1 Madolo Alpelum
1500m - 2 Oradus Repudior Inrit Atarna
Marathon - 2 Ruber Fervar Pralo Lagias
110 hurdles - 1 Salior Paporis
Decathlon - 1 Tetuo Inata
--Field--
High Jump - 1 Ungula Procara
Long Jump - 2 Lumbus Pridem Segna Murionis
Pole Vault - 1 Corylus Rivuli
Javelin - 1 Taedus Struthius
--Aquatics--
Freestyle 200m - 2 Abro Raphia Febris Stido
Freestyle 800m - 1 Armarium Pagnus
4x100m Freestyle - 1 team Abro Raphia Febris Stido Pala Fodico Lantar DeDacus
3m Springboard - 1 Tholus Asanto
10m Platform - 2 Oliosus Sindon Mundita Sindon
--Combat--
Boxing - 2 Asper Vehemenios Trago Tundor
Judo - 3 Vimina Calcitor Gausape Tario Pluteus Laedor
--Gymnastics--
All-Around (Ind) - 2 Turpis Stiment Satur Nequam
--Other--
Tennis (Singles) - 1 Strepitus Iactor
Triathlon - 1 Natior Equor Citator
--Team Sports--
Baseball Aquiliana Falcons
Basketball Aquiliana Falcons
Football (Soccer) Aquiliana Falcons
Softball Aquiliana Falcons
This post has been edited by Aquiliana on Aug 19 2004, 05:41 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
NEWI Cefn Druids AO Olympic squad
Track
100m - 4 Trevor Cook Ian Ignatio Trevor Tetley Tobias Jones
400m - 4 Matthew Johnson Ian Connolly Lee Trevors Trevor Taylor
1500m - 4 Richard Evans Trevor Ellis Neil Richards William Fromes
Marathon (42195m) - 2 Trevor Williams Trevor Kirkanden
110 hurdles - 4 Trevor Young Trevor Willis Trevor Miles Clifford Webb
4x100m - 1 Trevor Cook, Ian Ignatio, Trevor Tetley, Tobias Jones
Decathlon - 1 Magnus Frederiksson
Field
High Jump - 2 Mike Rea Trevor Linton
[b]Long Jump - 2 Trevor Cook Trevor Edwards
Pole Vault - 2 Garth Wright Dave Leeson
Javelin - 2 Garth Hudson Trevor Harris
Aquatics
100m Freestyle - 3 Trevor David Trevor Simpson Eric Tree
200m Freestyle -3 Trevor David Wayne Durant Quasimodo Sieblich
800m Freestyle - 3 Wayne Durant Fred Munted Michael Garth
4x100m Freestyle - 1 Trevor David, Trevor Simpson, Simon Peterson, Eric Tree
3m springboard - 1 Trevor Yates
10m Platform - 2 Trevor Yates Ian Riley
Combat
Boxing - 2 Thomas Elias Ollie Trevor
Judo - 2 Tim Hasder Andy Rechts
Gymnastics
All-Around - 3 Trevor Allis Trevor Keane Kenny Sanderson
Cycling
Sprint - 3 Trevor Crier Horace Newton Trevor Carsdon
4k Pursuit - 3 Max Tomasi Trevor Didcott Horace Newton
Road Race - 3 Chris Dean Alan Steed Trevor Nunns
Tennis
Singles - 2 Trevor Fairclough Dave Richards
Doubles Trevor Fairclough & Dave Richards
Mixed Trevor Underwater and Faye Quentin
Triathlon - 2 Geraint Rhys-Jones
Rowing
Coxless pairs Trevor Yurner & Ian Magee-Dennis
Coxless fours Trevor Walker, Trevor Thorne, Trevor Black and Graham Lotus
Eights Yvan Peev, Trevor Jones, Mark Vincent, Martin Hylton, Alan Simnot, Trevor Tyler, Trevor Buckfast & Trevor Heath.
Team Sports
Baseball - NEWI Cefn Druids Craters Basketball - NEWI Cefn Druids Earthquakes Football - NEWI Cefn Druids National Team Softball - NEWI Cefn Druids Holes
Flexsys Cefn Druids roster to come.
This post has been edited by NEWI Cefn Druids on Aug 21 2004, 11:52 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
Track
100m - 4 Elden Mansbridge Granville Lazott Corey Bianco Fidel Russak
400m - 4 Vicente Imdieke Benny Accetta Eugene Johnson Del Knoepke
1500m - 4 Ernest St. John Theo Samick Mohammad Mulderig Santo Margraf
Marathon (42195m) - 2 Wallace Labrum Dwight Weddington
110 hurdles - 4 Keith Romine William Canerday Frederick Blaser Joseph Schulz
4x100m - 1 Reed Vassall, Kasey Falkenthal, Sid Northwood, Rickey Konkel
Decathlon - 1 Rodrick Russnak
Field
High Jump - 2 Darrell Ruggerio Preston Pannone
Long Jump - 2 Donnie Kettner Lucius Castellaneta
Pole Vault - 2 Britt Gallante William Gorham
Javelin - 2 Jay Heuser Jarrett Gedye
Aquatics
Freestyle (100m) - 3 Fausto Contreres Booker Mineah Randolph McGillivray
Freestyle (200m) - 3 Dale Puleo Christopher Medious Hugh Ellman
Freestyle (800m) - 3 Van Shieh Clifford Arneson Marshall Monterrosa
4x100m Freestyle - 1 McKinley Komsthoeft, Elias Laperouse, Kirby Krogmann, Denver Ochotorena
3m Springboard - 2 Earl Logue Gregory Wilborn
10m Platform - 2 Keith Tyson Luciano Czapski
Combat
Boxing - 2 Ferdinand Stippich Ezekiel Huffner
Judo - 2 Ramiro Swagerty Ronnie Timothy
Gymnastics
All-Around (Ind/Team) - 5 ind, 1 team Chuck Drawbaugh Winford Cordasco Abe Piccinini Gerry Casten Josue Figge
Other
Cycling (Sprint) - 3 Broderick Coponen Forest Farmwald Horacio Scheiern
Cycling (4k Pursuit) - 3 Cole Lapete Jake Opel Felix Delisa
Road Race - 3 Branden Kurka Chas Rugga Tom Skillman
Tennis (Singles) - 2 Robbie Gilger Gregorio Saale
Tennis (Doubles) - 1 Rickie Rakow, Kenton Swingen
Tennis (Mixed) - 1 Manuel Luangamath, Janella Mosimann
Triathlon - 1 Morgan DiMaggio
Rowing (Coxless Pairs) - 1 Perry Balsamo Emerson Fitcheard
Rowing (Coxless Fours) - 1 Buford Dwelle Hank Trattner Edgardo Dollen Blaine Kazarian
Rowing (Eights) - 1 Boyce Esterson Monroe Kagel Ellis Vandam Curt Barreneche Dillon Preissner Garfield Forsee Jeremiah Gemberling Boris Zylka
Team Sports
Baseball - Team Pedriana (players TBA) Basketball - Team Pedriana (players TBA) Football (Soccer) - Pedriana Llamas (players TBA, but should be mostly the same as in AOCAF III) Softball - Team Pedriana (players TBA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
Chacor will enter athletes. (It's an LE puppet, btw guys)
Track
100m - 4 Sean Kennon Stanley Denson Tony Loggins Earl Hartzog
400m - 4 Stanley Fenton James Spooner Willie Yount William Cauley
1500m - 4 Howard Spiker Terry Sandifer Bryan Sherry Richard Pegues
Marathon (42195m) - 2 Timothy Coe Nathan Germain
110 hurdles - 4 Chris Crowley Travis Testa John Geis Frank Robertson
4x100m - 1 Scott Luna, Walter Burns, Billy Crone, Jonathan Howland
Decathlon - 1 Not participating
Field
Field Events are illegal in Chacor
Aquatics
Freestyle (100m) - 3 Anthony Busse* Ralph Fulbright* Ernest Button*
Freestyle (200m) - 3 Anthony Busse Ralph Fulbright Ernest Button
Freestyle (800m) - 3 Anthony Busse Ralph Fulbright Ernest Button
4x100m Freestyle - 1 Charles Humphries, Willie Mcgregor, Jeffrey Knepper, Roger Cobos
Chacor will not compete in diving, combat sports, gymnastics or cycling events due to lack of training facilities in the nation.
Tennis (Singles) - 2 Andrew Bryant Robert Springlow
Tennis (Doubles) - 1 Bryant/Springlow
Tennis (Mixed) - 1 not taking part
Triathlon - 1 Gregory Tejada
Rowing (Coxless Pairs) - 1 Perry Balsamo Emerson Fitcheard
Rowing (Coxless Fours) - 1 Mark Styles Aaron Hockett Jose Conners Anthony Mosher
Rowing (Eights) - 1 Daniel Navarra Gerald Meagher Marvin Arruda Eugene Hedges Henry Posey Kenneth Newland William Monzon Steve Bruner
Team Sports
Baseball - Chacorian League Select Basketball - not participating Football (Soccer) - Chacorian National Team Softball - Not Participating |
|
|
Chacor |
Senator in Training |
|
|
Posts: 233 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
QUOTE (Chacor @ Aug 22 2004, 03:00 AM) | Chacor will enter athletes. (It's an LE puppet, btw guys)
Rowing (Coxless Pairs) - 1 Perry Balsamo Emerson Fitcheard |
Are players allowed to enter the same competition representing multiple nations? The PAOC wishes to note that Mr. Balsamo and Mr. Fitcheard signed up on behalf of Pedriana first. [OOC: You probably just forgot to replace those with your players. ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track-- 100m - 4 Alan LE GUEN (20) Lewis ORTEGA (23) Johnathan SULEYMAN (27) Eric TOERSHAVN (21)
400m - 4 Simon DE CESARIS (27) Tim KANTERIS (25) Francis MARAKHOV (22) Nigel QI (30)
1500m - 4 Josemi FOX (19) Stephen LIENO (30) Lionel PERICARD (25) Edward SHERRY (31)
Marathon (42195m) - 3 Richard BERKOVIC (30) Paul RATZENBERGER (26) Menzies TREFORI (25)
110 hurdles - 4 Serge GREEN (25) Pablo MACKENZIE (29) James MAIER (26) Colin TRYON (28)
4x100m - 1 Lewis ORTEGA, Eric TOERSHAVN, Alan LE GUEN, Johnathan SULEYMAN
Decathlon - 1 Ashley ZULEVIC (25)
--Field-- High Jump - 2 Scott O'GRADY (30) Ashley ZULEVIC (25)
Long Jump - 2 Will DIMITRIEV (20) Hal KALOUMERI (27)
Pole Vault - 2 Scott O'GRADY (30) Ollie WARZYCHA (27)
Javelin - 2 Tom AASEN (33) Jake KAUR (22)
--Aquatics-- 100m Freestyle - 3 Paul IBAROV (25) Michael KONSTANTINIDIS (28) Ian PHILLIPE (19)
200m Freestyle - 3 Ian PHILLIPE (19) Robert WARZYCHA (26) Charlie ZUMATA (23)
800m Freestyle - 3 Marc ALMUNIA (20) Trevor DAVID (29 - half Druidish) Robert WARZYCHA (24)
4x100m Freestyle - 1 Paul IBAROV, Michael KONSTANTINIDIS, Ian PHILLIPE, Charlie ZUMATA
3m Springboard - 2 Luis WATERS (22) Peter SAINT-ANDRE (27)
10m Platform - 2 Neil SUVARE (18) Ryan CISSÉ (24)
--Combat--
Boxing - 2 Don REYES (20) Tom GHAROUJ (22)
Judo - 2 Greg IRABAKI (27) David OSTERIA (30)
--Gymnastics-- All-Around - 5 (1 team) Stephen DUDIKOFF (22) Andrew McCONNELL (27) Gordon HUBTCHEV (31) Matthew D'ABRUZZO (19) Barfeld BIANCHINI (22)
--Other--
Sprint Cycling - 3 Ari CANNON (25) Mike ELLIS (28) Danny MUTU (25)
4km Pursuit - 3 Andrei SMITH (31) Paul FREMBERG (17) Gavin DRUMMOND (22)
Road Race - 3 Chris SCIANDRI (24) Apollo NUNES (27) John MUNITIS (23)
Tennis Singles - 2 Tim LOPEZ (24) Morten DAVISON (36)
Tennis Doubles - 1 Tim LOPEZ, Morten DAVISON
Tennis Mixed Doubles - 2 Mark GIULY (27), Lucy GIULY-TERIM (26) (OOC: For purposes of RP, this is a married couple)
Triathlon - 2 Dennis KOHL (29) Lance DEV (21)
--Rowing--
Coxless Pairs Martin DE HEOY (24), Greg DUBILASCO (30)
Coxless Fours Marc FOULET (21), Leon OSMAN (21), Will AVIERO (26), Scott XOUSA (29)
Eights Ulric JOHANNSEN (30), Zac WILNIS (24), Greg LOGAN (21), Harold SORRELL (30), Oliver DE MOL (26), Gordon JOHANNSEN (25), Ryan Ó LEIGHRAG (24), Matt HANSEN (35)
--Team Sports-- (1 in all cases)
Baseball - No Entrant
Basketball - Team Krytenia (The Skychasers)
Football (Soccer) Team Krytenia (The Celestials)
Softball - No Entrant
This post has been edited by Krytenia on Aug 22 2004, 08:57 AM |
|
|
Krytenia |
Now With Added Bekk! |
|
|
Posts: 661 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
|
--Track--
100m - 4 Tureski Maratok (21) Paterick Veliato III (19) Yuliab Lnouib (25) Kiatin Moradavada (17)
400m - 4 Tiki Rikakma (21) Paterick Veliato III (19) Rikko Ambama (27) Tika Poloni (29)
1500m - 4 Tiki Rikakma (21) Egafeskto Maraoat (23) Rikko Ambama (27) Liuatu Opiaot (34)
Marathon (42195m)- 2 Egafeskto Maraoat (23) Tika Poloni (29)
110 hurdles - 4 Tureski Maratok (21) Paterick Veliato III (19) Rikko Ambama (27) Kiatin Moradavada (17)
4x100m - 1 Tureski Maratok (21) Paterick Veliato III (19) Rikko Ambama (27) Yuliab Lnouib (25)
Decathlon - 1 Yuliab Lnouib (25)
--Field--
High Jump - 2 Egafeskto Maraoat (23) Kiatin Moradavada (17)
Long Jump - 2 Tiki Rikakma (21) Paterick Veliato III (19)
Pole Vault - 2 Orto Marota (31) Vegaus Liuatu (18)
Javelin - 2 Orto Marota (28) Liuatu Opiaot (34)
--Aquatics--
Freestyle (100m, 200m, 800m)- 3 per discipline 100m Olipanik Serezuin (19) Iklain Serezuin (17) Kula Matarao (24)
200m Olipanik Serezuin (19) Feneddi Molta (27) Kula Matarao (24)
800m Feneddi Molta (27) Olipanik Serezuin (19) Iudorada Zem (25)
4x100m Freestyle - 1 Olipanik Serezuin (19) Iklain Serezuin (17) Kula Matarao (24) Iudorada Zem (25)
3m Springboard - 2 Ichi Moa (21) Reda Mora (19)
10m Platform - 2 Ichi Moa (21) Reda Mora (19)
--Combat--
Boxing - 2 Wootan Lika (33) Rejalk Mora (27)
Judo - 2 Kissy Wisana (31) Sed Farraazia (22)
--Gymnastics--
All-Around (Ind/Team)- 5 ind, 1 team
Iuta Mora (18) Kalamaria Liakna (15) Oituapui Onoua (17) Annataaroi Ooiba (22) Poilaoi Ouboa (20)
--Other--
Cycling (Sprint, 4k Pursuit, Road Race)- 3 per event Sprint: Rikaon Olkna (26) Kabaofo Iobabo (29) Retain Lionpa (26)
4k Pursuit: Zupa Iona (21) Aobno Apnap (29) Yaas Ilka (34)
Road Race: Rikaon Olkna (26) Retain Lionpa (26) Zupa Iona (21)
Tennis (Singles, Doubles, Mixed)- 2 Singles, 1 Doubles, 1 Mixed Take From This what you will: Lukano o'No (16) Piloan Youiba (28) Junoab Onaok (26) Kiatain Reaob (23)
Triathlon - 1 Vuilinaim Julikian (27)
Rowing (Coxless Pairs, Coxless Fours, Eights)- 1 team per event Pair: Horta Moain (26) Aib Pbpa'bp (31)
Fours: Horta Moain (26) Aib Pbpa'bp (31) Sbimal Hiehop (17) Oootaoo Ooaooano (28)
Eights: Aib Pbpa'bp (31) Sbimal Hiehop (17) Oootaoo Ooaooano (28) Yaaopo Pobapp (26) Yeth Moanr (23) Kinaobn Obpa (21) Arataoino Ataher (23) Lboiuabo Poboa (27)
--Team Sports-- (1 in all cases)
Baseball -Turori Olmpic Eels
Basketball -Turori Olmpic Eels
Football (Soccer) -Turori Olmpic Eels
Softball -Turori Olmpic Eels
This post has been edited by Turori on Aug 22 2004, 05:56 PM |
|
|
Turori |
Island Emirate |
|
|
Posts: 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
|
, |
|
|
|
I'll replace them with Youri Germain and Fraderick Bouvier. |
|
|
Chacor |
Senator in Training |
|
|
Posts: 233 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
, |
|
Track this topic
Receive email notification when a reply has been made to this topic and you are not active on the board.
Subscribe to this forum
Receive email notification when a new topic is posted in this forum and you are not active on the board.
Download / Print this Topic
Download this topic in different formats or view a printer friendly version.
[ Script Execution time: 0.0173 ] [ 13 queries used ] [ GZIP Enabled ]
|